Flood City Music Festival

A three-day celebration of American roots music, the AmeriServ Flood City Music Festival attracts thousands of enthusiastic music fans every summer. Once the co-producer of the National Folk Festival during its three-year run in Johnstown and the exclusive producer of the Johnstown FolkFest since 1993, the Johnstown Area Heritage Association is working to make this one of the best regional festivals in the country. 

Friday, August 2

Bud Light Stage

4:30-6:00 pm: Jazzam featuring Clinton Clegg
7:00-8:30 pm: George Porter Jr. & the Runnin’ Pardners
9:30-11:30 pm: Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

Spangler Subaru Stage

3:00-4:30 pm: Derek Woodz Band
6:00-7:00 pm: Cait Cuneo
8:30-9:30 pm: Funk Ark

Peoples Natural Gas Stage

3:30-5:00 pm: West Hills All-Stars
6:00-7:30 pm: Stephen Kellogg
8:30-10:00 pm: Kenny Neal

Atlantic Broadband Stage

2:00-3:30 pm: Black Cat Moan
5:00-6:00 pm: Well Strung
7:30-8:30 pm: Tiger Maple String Band
11:30 pm-1:00 am: New York Funk Exchange

 

Saturday, August 3

Bud Light Stage

2:00-3:30 pm: 600 Lbs. of Sin
4:00-5:30 pm: Greensky Bluegrass
7:00-8:30 pm: TBA
9:30-11:30 pm: Robert Randolph & the Family Band

Spangler Subaru Stage

1:00-2:00 pm: Maddie Georgi Band
3:00-4:00 pm: Old E Allstars
5:30-7:00 pm: Sol Driven Train
8:30-9:30 pm: Kalob Griffin Band

Peoples Natural Gas Stage

1:00-2:30 pm: The Pawnbrokers
3:30-5:00 pm: Chuck Prophet & the Mission Express
6:00-7:30 pm: Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes
8:30-10:00 pm: Bonerama

Atlantic Broadband Stage

2:30-3:30 pm: The Crew of the Half Moon
5:00-6:00 pm: Alexes Aiken
7:30-8:30 pm: Bastard Bearded Irishmen
11:30 pm-1:00 am: Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds

 

Sunday, August 4

Spangler Subaru Stage

2:30-3:30 pm – Midnight Drive
4:30-6:00 pm – Snarky Puppy
7:30-9:00 pm – Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds

Peoples Natural Gas Stage

3:00-4:00 pm – The Weedrags
5:30-7:00 pm – Spirit Family Reunion
8:30-10:00 pm – Greensky Bluegrass

Atlantic Broadband Stage

2:00-3:00 pm – The Beagle Brothers
4:00-5:00 pm – Rumpke Mountain Boys
7:00-8:00 pm – Sol Driven Train