Concerts

Datesort ascending Event

November 13, 2019

Elton John

PPG Paints Arena
8:00 PM

November 8, 2019

Jim Avett

Club Cafe

October 17, 2019

Mudhoney, Kid Congo and the Pink Monkey Birds, The Gotobeds

Mr. Smalls Theatre

October 7, 2019

The Black Keys/ Modest Mouse

PPG Paints Arena

September 17, 2019

Built To Spill

Mr. Smalls Theatre

August 10, 2019

Chris Stapleton

KeyBank Pavilion

August 6, 2019

Ben Folds, Violent Femmes

Stage AE

August 1, 2019

Jeff Lynne's ELO

PPG Paints Arena

July 30, 2019

Lake Street Dive

Stage AE

July 28, 2019

John Mayer

PPG Paints Arena

July 23, 2019

Slaid Cleaves

Club Cafe

July 20, 2019

Third Eye Blind

Stage AE

All Ages

July 18, 2019

Belle & Sebastian

Carnegie Music Hall: Oakland

July 12, 2019

Soccer Mommy

Mr. Smalls Theatre

July 11, 2019

Eilen Jewell

Club Cafe

July 7, 2019

"Weird Al" Yankovic

Benedum Center

July 7, 2019

Sublime with Rome

Stage AE

All Ages

June 27, 2019

Young The Giant, Fitz and the Tantrums

Stage AE

June 25, 2019

Catfish and the Bottlemen

Stage AE

June 22, 2019

Willie Nelson & Family, The Avett Brothers, Alison Krauss, Old Crow Medicine Show, Dawes

KeyBank Pavilion

June 20, 2019

Dylan LeBlanc

Club Cafe

June 20, 2019

lovelytheband

Stage AE

All Ages

June 18, 2019

Norah Jones

Heinz Hall

June 18, 2019

The Milk Carton Kids

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 15, 2019

Vance Gilbert

Club Cafe

June 12, 2019

The Lemonheads

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 11, 2019

Ibeyi

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 7, 2019

Death Cab for Cutie

Stage AE

June 6, 2019

Hiss Golden Messenger

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 4, 2019

Toots and The Maytals

Roxian Theatre

June 3, 2019

Matt Anderson

Club Cafe

June 3, 2019

The Strumbellas

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 2, 2019

David Crosby

Carnegie Library of Homestead
7:30 PM

June 1, 2019

Starship Mantis, Feralcat

Mr. Smalls Theatre

June 1, 2019

Local Natives

Stage AE

May 31, 2019

Travis Tritt

Stage AE

May 30, 2019

The Who

PPG Paints Arena

May 28, 2019

The Tennessee Queens

Club Cafe

May 26, 2019

Hozier

Benedum Center

May 24, 2019

Walk Off the Earth

Stage AE

May 20, 2019

J. S. Ondara

Club Cafe

May 20, 2019

Yngwie Malmsteen

Roxian Theatre
7pm
All Ages

May 16, 2019

Josh Ritter & The Royal City Band

Carnegie Music Hall: Homestead

May 16, 2019

Driftwood

Club Cafe

May 16, 2019

MGMT

Stage AE

May 15, 2019

Bear's Den

Mr. Smalls Theatre

May 15, 2019

Snarky Puppy

Roxian Theatre

All Ages

May 14, 2019

In This Moment

Stage AE

All Ages

May 13, 2019

Tacocat

Club Cafe

May 13, 2019

LANY

Stage AE

May 12, 2019

Iration & Pepper

Roxian Theatre

All Ages

May 11, 2019

David Bromberg Quintet

The Oaks Theater

May 10, 2019

The Tallest Man on Earth

Carnegie Music Hall: Homestead

May 10, 2019

Brooke Annibale

Club Cafe

May 10, 2019

Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls, Shovels & Rope

Stage AE

May 9, 2019

Ruby Boots, Indianola

Club Cafe
8:00 PM

May 7, 2019

Strand of Oaks

Club Cafe

May 7, 2019

The Mountain Goats

Mr. Smalls Theatre

May 6, 2019

The Felice Brothers

Club Cafe

May 4, 2019

Sasami

Club Cafe

May 3, 2019

Todd Snider

Rex Theater

May 2, 2019

Valerie June

Carnegie Lecture Hall

May 2, 2019

Muscle Tough

Club Cafe

May 2, 2019

Sebadoh

Mr. Smalls Theatre

May 2, 2019

Television

Mr. Smalls Theatre

May 1, 2019

Rhett Miller

Funhouse at Mr. Smalls

April 30, 2019

Orville Peck


Over 21

April 30, 2019

Son Volt

Mr. Smalls Theatre

April 30, 2019

William Matheny

Club Cafe

April 30, 2019

Twin Peaks

The Club at Stage AE

April 27, 2019

Eels

Mr. Smalls Theatre

April 27, 2019

Elle King

Stage AE

April 26, 2019

Los Vampiros Amarillos

Funhouse at Mr. Smalls
Doors at 7 Show at 8
Over 21

April 26, 2019

Picture This

The Club at Stage AE

April 25, 2019

Maybe April

Club Cafe

April 25, 2019

Maren Morris

Stage AE

All Ages

April 24, 2019

Deerhoof, Palm

8:00 PM
All Ages

April 23, 2019

Quintron and Miss Pussycat, Divino Nino, The Van Allen Belt


Over 21

April 23, 2019

Bobby Long

Club Cafe

April 23, 2019

Foxing; Now, Now

Mr. Smalls Theatre

April 23, 2019

Dance Gavin Dance

Stage AE

April 21, 2019

You Bred Raptors?

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

April 20, 2019

Starship Mantis, Benji, & DJ FEMI 4/20

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

April 19, 2019

Unwed Sailor, Trovants, The Long Hunt, Sun Trash

Funhouse at Mr. Smalls
8:00 pm
Over 21

April 19, 2019

Jenna Nicholls

Club Cafe

April 18, 2019

Cher

PPG Paints Arena
7:30 PM

April 17, 2019

Wild Belle

The Club at Stage AE

April 15, 2019

Carbon Leaf

Club Cafe

April 15, 2019

Citizen Cope

Byham Theater

April 14, 2019

Susto

Club Cafe

April 14, 2019

Bela Fleck, Abigail Washburn

Carnegie Lecture Hall

April 13, 2019

Lady Lamb

Club Cafe

April 13, 2019

Neyla Pekarek

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

April 13, 2019

Standard Broadcast, The Telephone Line, more

Spirit

April 12, 2019

Mariage Blanc/Paddy the Wanderer / The Caribbean/ DJ Taste

Brillobox

Over 21

April 12, 2019

Less Than Jake, Mest, Punchline, Kali Masi

Mr. Smalls Theatre

April 12, 2019

Ellis Paul


All Ages

April 12, 2019

Hatebreed

Stage AE

April 9, 2019

The Cactus Blossoms

Club Cafe

April 7, 2019

Sage Francis/ B. Dolan/Vockah Redu/ Mrs. Paintbrush

Spirit
8:00 pm
Over 21

April 6, 2019

The Lone Bellow Triio

Mr. Smalls Theatre

April 6, 2019

Kim Richey

Club Cafe

April 6, 2019

Whitey Morgan

Stage AE

All Ages

April 6, 2019

Sunsquabi, Defunk

Thunderbird Cafe & Music Hall

Over 21

April 5, 2019

Lil Baby

Stage AE

All Ages

April 5, 2019

Hayes Carll

Club Cafe

April 4, 2019

Jeff Tweedy

Carnegie Lecture Hall

April 3, 2019

Willie Nile

Club Cafe

April 2, 2019

Tatsuya Nakatani, Wrist Trio

Gardenalia
8:00 pm

March 31, 2019

Beat Circus, The New Poor, Emily Rodgers Band

Brillobox
8:00 pm
Over 21

March 30, 2019

Legendary Album Series: O Brother Where Art Thou

Rex Theater

March 30, 2019

Bill Toms & Hard Rain

Club Cafe

March 30, 2019

Ripe

The Club at Stage AE

March 29, 2019

Mitski

Mr. Smalls Theatre

March 29, 2019

Lowland Hum

Club Cafe

March 29, 2019

pUNKaplooza

Friday 6pm-2am, Saturday 2pm-2am
All Ages

March 29, 2019

pUNKaplooza

Friday 6pm-2am, Saturday 2pm-2am
All Ages

March 29, 2019

The Deep Roots

Porked, East Liberty
6PM - 8PM
All Ages

March 28, 2019

Mdou Moctar

The Andy Warhol Museum
8pm
All Ages

March 27, 2019

Daniel Donato Cosmic Country

Club Cafe

Over 21

March 24, 2019

Pat Metheny Side Eye, James Francies & Nate Smith

Carnegie Library Lecture Hall

March 24, 2019

Jukebox The Ghost, The Mowglis

Mr. Smalls Theatre

March 24, 2019

RML Jazz

PointBreezeway

All Ages

March 23, 2019

Failure, Swervedriver

Spirit Hall
8:00 PM

March 23, 2019

Martha Redbone Roots Project Quartet

Carnegie Lecture Hall

March 23, 2019

Blue October

Stage AE

March 23, 2019

Meeting of Important People, Rave Ami, Pugglefox, The Down Above, Jonathan Chamberlain and Stephen Gallo, The Night's Watch, Throwjoy

The Government Center
12:00 PM
All Ages

March 22, 2019

Buffalo Rose


All Ages

March 22, 2019

Big Bad Voodoo Daddy

Carnegie of Homestead Music Hall
8:00 PM

March 22, 2019

Kinky Friedman, Dale Watson

Hard Rock Cafe Pittsburgh
8:00 PM

March 22, 2019

DBUK, Norman Westberg, The Armadillos

Cattivo
8:00 pm
Over 21

March 22, 2019

Paul Thorn, Alice Drinks The Kool Aid

Club Cafe
7:00 PM
Over 21

March 22, 2019

Chris Trapper

Club Cafe

March 22, 2019

The Blue-Hots

Wallace's Whiskey Room and Kitchen
9:30pm
Over 21

March 22, 2019

Umphrey's McGee

Stage AE

March 22, 2019

Tim O'Brien Band, Steve Forbert, Cave Twins, David Mayfield & Abby Rose

Oak Glen

March 21, 2019

Greyson Chance

Hard Rock Cafe Pittsburgh

All Ages

March 21, 2019

Whisky Myers

Stage AE

March 20, 2019

serpentwithfeet

The Andy Warhol Museum
8:00 PM
All Ages

March 20, 2019

Gary Clark Jr.

Benedum Center

March 20, 2019

Sun of Goldfinger

Spirit
8:00 pm
Over 21

March 19, 2019

Punch Brothers

Byham Theater

March 19, 2019

Allissa Logsdon, SouthWest DFRNT

Stage AE
6:00 PM
All Ages